English (Mineralogy)
riemannite [correct]
DEF: A variety of allophane first described from Gräfenthal, south of Saalfield, Thuringia.
French (Minéralogie)
riemannite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variété d'allophane trouvée à Gräfenthal, (Thuringe) et décrite par Riemann, 1809.