English (Plant Diseases; Silviculture)
didymosphaeria canker [correct]; rough bark
OBS: Alnus rubra-Red alder. Pathogen : Didymosphaeria oregonensis Goodd.
French (Maladies des plantes; Sylviculture)
chancre didysmosphaérien [correct, nom masculin]