English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common winterberry [correct]; black holly [correct]; Virginia winterberry [correct]; winterberry [correct]; black-alder [correct, voir observation]; winterberry holly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Aquifoliaceae.
OBS: black-alder : common name also used to refer to the species Alnus glutinosa and to the species Frangula alnus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
houx verticillé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Aquifoliaceae.