English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Perry’s aloe [correct]; Socotra aloe [correct]; Socotrine aloe [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Xanthorrhoeaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aloès de Socotra [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Xanthorrhoeaceae.