English (Market Structure (Trade))
off-trade [correct]
CONT: Despite the astounding growth of this market, retailers in both on-and off-trade are still allocating insufficient space to the category, which remains highly display, sensitive. Merchandising is, therefore, particularly important, as is the decor, ambiance and music in the on-trade. There are likely to be more chillers, probably branded, introduced in both on the-on and off-trade.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
commerce de consommation à domicile [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Les épiceries et les dépanneurs sont des établissements pratiquant le commerce de consommation à domicile.