English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Optics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Operations (Air Forces))
red illumination [correct]; red illum [correct]
DEF: [A phenomenon when] ambient light levels go below 10 millilux.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Optique; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
luminosité rouge [proposition, nom féminin]