English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
water vapor tolerance [correct]
DEF: This is the highest(intake) pressure at which a(gas-ballast) pump under normal ambient conditions(20°C, 1013 mbar) can pump and exhaust water vapor in continuous operation. The water vapor tolerance is given in mbar.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
tolérance à la vapeur d'eau [proposition, nom féminin]