English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
passive transport-diffusion [correct]
CONT: ... Passive transport-diffusion. At this stage, behaviour is determined more by ambient conditions than by the dynamics of the disposal operation.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
advection-diffusion [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] l'advection-diffusion causée par les conditions synoptiques du milieu plutôt que par les forces associées à un déversement.