English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
narrowband filter test [correct]
CONT: Analysis of the frequency spectrum of the records shows the majority of the source energy lies within the 35-250 Hz band. This range was used as the basis for a series of narrowband filter tests to determine the best filter to minimize ambient noise(pump noise, traffic, jet noise, etc.).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
essai du filtre à bande étroite [proposition, nom masculin]