English (Electrical Power Supply; Electric Currents)
constant current power supply [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A power supply that regulates its output current, within specified limits, against in line voltage, load, ambient temperature, and time.
OBS: constant current power supply: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Courants (Électrocinétique))
alimentation stabilisée en courant [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
CONT: On commence par limiter l'alimentation stabilisée en courant à la valeur maximale admissible en permanence par la machine.
OBS: alimentation stabilisée en courant : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).