English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
hyperbarism [correct]
DEF: Disturbances in the body resulting from an excess of the ambient pressure over that within the body fluids, tissues, and cavities.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
hyperbarisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble des troubles provoqués par un déséquilibre entre la pression ambiante et la pression régnant dans les liquides ou les cavités du corps.