English (Physics)
cell holder [correct]
CONT: The new 12 plus One Cell Holder improves productivity in a wide variety of UV-Vis applications. Designed to accept both standard and semi-micro cells, it can automatically process up to 12 samples versus the double-beam reference. The ambient version can easily be adapted to the water-jacketed version.
French (Physique)
support de cellule [proposition, nom masculin]; support cellule [proposition, nom masculin]