English (Dredging; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
process on the dock [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: The remaining material in the grab was kept at ambient temperature and processed on the dock.
French (Dragage; Études et analyses environnementales)
traiter à quai [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Le reste du sédiment récolté par la benne était conservé à la température ambiante avant d'être traité à quai.