English (Animal Biology)
allotherm [correct]
DEF: [Referring to] an organism having a body temperature determined largely by the ambient temperature.
French (Biologie animale)
allotherme [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] organisme dont la température corporelle est conditionnée par celle du milieu ambiant.