English (Petroleum Asphalts)
hard grade bitumen [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Bitumen possessing hard and brittle characteristics at ambient temperature. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: hard grade bitumen: term standardized by ISO.
French (Bitumes)
bitume de grade dur [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Bitume dur et fragile à température ambiante. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: bitume de grade dur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.