English (Artificial Intelligence)
coordination problem [correct]
DEF: One of the most important problems in natural language processing : it can involve many strings in the grammar, and phenomena like ambiguity and ellipsis can occur in conjoined strings.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
problème de coordination [correct, nom masculin]