English (Information Processing (Informatics); Data Transmission)
fine data channel [correct]
DEF: A channel in a trajectory-measuring system which delivers accurate but ambiguous data, as opposed to the coarse channel needed to resolve such ambiguities.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission de données)
canal de données de précision [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión de datos)
canal de datos de precisión [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Canal de un sistema de medida de la trayectoria que remite datos exactos pero ambiguos, contrariamente al canal impreciso, necesario para resolver tales ambigüedades.