English (Surveys (Public Relations))
probing
OBS: A method of careful questioning employed by the skilled interviewer to aid the respondent in making clear any of her answers that are incomplete, vague, or ambiguous.
French (Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques))
approfondissement [proposition, nom masculin]