English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Blasting Work (Mining))
cartridging [correct]; packing [à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: Although "packing" is also given, it is ambiguous and therefore should not be used in this context.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
encartouchage [nom masculin]
DEF: Conditionnement des explosifs.