English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
deal-making [correct]
CONT: ... Black is an incurable dealaholic whose ambitions defy customary boundaries. A mixture of calculation and boldness, he is not particularly attracted by modesty and feels little ambivalence about being rich. Beyond money and even beyond power is his obsession with deal-making, the thrill of besting competitors, of living on the edge by negotiating against seemingly impossible odds...
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
conclusion de marchés [proposition, nom féminin]