English (Visual Disorders)
uremic amblyopia [correct]
DEF: Amblyopia resulting from toxic effects of uremia.
French (Troubles de la vision)
amblyopie urémique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Diminution de la vision sous l'effet toxique de l'urémie.