English (Visual Disorders)
amblyope [correct]
DEF: One who has amblyopia.
French (Troubles de la vision)
amblyope [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
DEF: Personne atteinte d'amblyopie.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
ambliope [correct, genre commun]
DEF: Persona afectada de ambliopía.