English (Paleontology)
peripetalous fasciole [correct]
OBS: [A peripetalous fasciole is a] Fasciole passing around petals of ambulacra I, II, IV and V and around or across ambulacral petal III [in an echinoid]
French (Paléontologie)
fasciole péripétale [correct]
OBS: (...) fasciole péripétale, dégageant la totalité des pétales. (...)