English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; First Aid)
transfer ambulance [correct]
CONT: "transfer ambulance" means an ambulance vehicle utilized for the purposes of the non-emergency transport of hospital in-patients...
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Secourisme)
ambulance de transfert [correct, nom féminin]