English (Emergency Management)
civil defence auxiliary squad [correct]
CONT: A civil defence auxiliary squad renders assistance in the following tasks : fire precautions, rescue and ambulance service, demolition work, and assistance on account of loss through radioactivity, bacteria or toxic substances, policing, telecommunications and social assistance.
OBS: Civil defence organisation in Iceland.
French (Gestion des urgences)
équipe auxiliaire de protection civile [nom féminin]
CONT: Les équipes auxiliaires de protection civile apportent leur assistance dans les tâches suivantes : précautions contre les incendies, service de secours et d'ambulance, travail de démolition, assistance en cas [de] pertes dues à la radioactivité, bactéries ou substances toxiques, maintien de l'ordre, télécommunications et assistance sociale.
OBS: L'organisation de la protection civile en Islande.