English (Types of Aircraft)
ambulance aeroplane [correct, Grande-Bretagne, normalisé]; ambulance airplane [correct]; ambulance aircraft
OBS: ambulance aeroplane : term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion-ambulance [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: avion-ambulance : terme normalisé par l'ISO.