English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
carrying handle incorporated into the frame
OBS: Ambulance chair.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
poignée rentrante [correct]
CONT: Brancard normalisé, pliable dans le sens de la largeur, structure aluminium. Poignées rentrantes.