English (Emergency Management)
site control officer [correct]
DEF: Person in charge of an essential emergency service(i. e. police, fire, ambulance) at the scene(s) of the emergency.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
responsable d'un service sur les lieux d'une catastrophe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Personne chargée d'un service essentiel (p. ex. : police, incendie, ambulance) sur les lieux d'une catastrophe.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.