English (Rehabilitation (Medicine))
ambulatory rehabilitation
CONT: All 98 patients were operated on by the same surgeon using the same repair technique, and all followed ambulatory rehabilitation along the same principles of self-rehabilitation applied pre-operatively.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine))
protocole ambulatoire de rééducation [nom masculin]
CONT: La décompression acromiale a toujours été associée à la réparation de la rupture. Le même protocole ambulatoire de rééducation postopératoire a été appliqué.