English (Orthoses)
Newington A-frame orthosis [correct]
CONT: Methods of ambulatory containment include the Petrie spica cast and removable devices such as the Newington A-frame orthosis, the Scottish Rite abduction orthosis, and the Toronto brace.
French (Orthèses)
orthèse de Newington à cadre en A [proposition, nom féminin]