English (Mental Disorders)
ambulatory automatism [correct]
DEF: A condition in which the patient walks about and performs acts mechanically and without consciousness of what he is doing.
French (Troubles mentaux)
automatisme ambulatoire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: État dans lequel une personne déambule ou pose des gestes sans en avoir conscience.