English (Medical Staff)
ambulatory care nurse
CONT: The Ambulatory Care Nurse(or Clinic nurse) is responsible for the coordination of your care once you have been discharged home with your new kidney. He/she works Monday to Friday in the Transplant Outpatient clinic located in the hospital and is readily available by telephone.
French (Personnel médical)
infirmière responsable du service des soins ambulatoires [proposition, nom féminin]