English (Health Institutions)
primary care centre [correct]
DEF: An institution providing facilities for the provision of ambulatory care by a multidisciplinary team.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Établissements de santé)
centre de soins primaires [nom masculin]; établissement de soins primaires [nom masculin]