English (Mammals)
tiger [correct]
OBS: Group : a streak of tigers, an ambush of tigers. Female : tigress. Offspring : cub. Noise : growl, roar.
French (Mammifères)
tigre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Femelle : tigresse. Cri : feuler, miauler, râler, rauquer.
OBS: Mammifère carnivore de la famille des Felidae.