English (Financial Institutions)
Agricultural Mortgage Corporation [correct]; AMC [correct]
DEF: The AMC was established by the Bank of England in 1928 for the purpose of providing long term funds at favourable rates to farmers. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Institutions financières)
caisse hypothécaire agricole [nom féminin]
Spanish (Instituciones financieras)
sociedad hipotecaria agrícola [nom féminin]