English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
amend [correct, verbe]; AMD [correct, verbe]
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
amender
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
enmendar [correct]; modificar [correct]