English (Artificial Intelligence)
denotational semantics [correct]
CONT: Gordon's work on register-transfer systems uses denotational semantics to provide a concise means for reasoning about clocking feedback, instruction-set implementation, ame bus communication.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
sémantique dénotationnelle [correct, nom féminin]