English (Parasitoses)
acanthamoebiasis [correct]
DEF: [An] infection with a species of Acanthamoeba [having as] most common manifestations... granulomatous amebic encephalitis and Acanthamoeba keratitis.
OBS: B60.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Parasitoses)
acanthamœbiose [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: B60.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.