English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
meromelia [correct]
DEF: Partial absence of a limb.
OBS: As opposed to absence of the entire limb(amelia).
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
méromélie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] absence partielle d'un ou de plusieurs membres [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
meromelia [correct, nom féminin]