English (Orthoses)
pedorthics [correct]
DEF: the design, manufacture, fit, and modification of shoes and related foot appliances as prescribed for amelioration of painful and/or disabling conditions of foot and limb.
French (Orthèses)
cordonnerie orthopédique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: cordonnier orthopédiste.