English (Dentistry)
amelogenesis [correct]; enamelogenesis [correct]; enamel formation [correct]
DEF: The production and development of enamel.
French (Dentisterie)
amélogenèse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Génèse ou création de l'émail.