English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
washability [correct]
DEF: Cool properties determining the amenability of a coal to improvement in quality by mechanical cleaning.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
lavabilité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Aptitude d'un matériau au lavage, c'est-à-dire à la concentration gravimétrique.