English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
Reference concerning a resolution to amend the Constitution [correct]; Patriation Reference [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Supreme Court was asked to clarify whether the past practice of securing provincial consent to a constitutional amendment affecting provincial powers was a convention ... or a usage ...
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
Renvoi relatif à une résolution pour modifier la Constitution [correct, nom masculin]; avis sur le rapatriement [nom masculin, Canada]; Renvoi relatif au rapatriement de la Constitution canadienne [nom masculin]; affaire concernant le rapatriement [nom féminin, Canada]