English (Federal Administration)
federal sphere [correct]
CONT: On June 30, 1998, the CHRA [Canadian Human Rights Act] applicable to the federal sphere, was amended to include a provision for duty of accommodation.
French (Administration fédérale)
domaine fédéral [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le 30 juin 1998, la LCDP [Loi canadienne sur les droits de la personne] a été modifiée pour permettre l'ajout d'une disposition relative à l'obligation de tenir compte, applicable au domaine fédéral.