English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
reference a standard
OBS: To ensure that employees enjoy the protection offered by the most recent updated standards, authority is required to reference standards as amended from time to time, e. g., in an act or regulations.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
citer une norme [proposition]; faire renvoi à une norme [proposition]