English (Official Documents; Driving (Road Vehicles))
suspended driver’s licence [correct, voir observation, Canada, Grande-Bretagne]; suspended driver’s license [correct, voir observation, Canada, États-Unis]
CONT: ... the British Columbia legislature had amended its Motor Vehicle Act to expressly provide that is was an absolute liability offence to drive with a suspended driver's licence.
OBS: In Canada, the British spelling (licence) is used more often that the American spelling (license), although both are found in Canadian texts.
French (Documents officiels; Conduite automobile)
permis de conduire suspendu [correct, nom masculin]; permis suspendu [nom masculin]