English (Telecommunications)
radio station, station
OBS: a place wherein radio apparatus is located.(radio act, amended, 1952-53).
French (Télécommunications)
station de radiocommunications, station
OBS: un lieu o est situé un appareil de radiocommunications.( loi sur la radio, modifiée 1952-1953).