English (Laws and Legal Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
amending entry [correct]
CONT: make an amending entry.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
inscription modificative [nom féminin]
CONT: faire une inscription modificative.