English (Customs and Excise)
correcting entry [correct, voir observation]; amending entry [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Terms approved by Revenue Canada.
French (Douanes et accise)
déclaration rectificative [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada, Douanes.