English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
amendment statement [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A standard phrase linking the amendment to the original documentary credit.
OBS: amendment statement : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
déclaration de modification [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Expression courante reliant la modification au crédit documentaire original.
OBS: déclaration de modification : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993