English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Amendment 1 : 2011 to CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 60745-2-19-05, Hand-Held Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Safety – Part 2-19 : Particular Requirements for Jointers [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-19A-05 (R2014) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-19A-05 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Modification 1:2011 de CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-19-05, Outils électroportatifs à moteur – Sécurité – Partie 2-19 : Règles particulières pour les mortaiseuses [correct, nom féminin]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-19A-F05 (C2014) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-19A-F05 (C2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.