English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Amendment 1 : 2009 to CAN/CSA-C22. 2 No. 60745-2-20-05, Hand-Held Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Safety – Part 2-20 : Particular Requirements for Band Saws [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-20A-05 (R2014) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-20A-05 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Modification 1:2009 de CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60745-2-20-05, Outils électroportatifs à moteur – Sécurité – Partie 2-20 : Règles particulières pour les scies à ruban [correct, nom féminin]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-20A-F05 (C2014) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-20A-F05 (C2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.