English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Solar Energy)
Amendment 1 : 2013 to CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 61730-2 : 11, Photovoltaic(PV) module safety qualification – Part 2 : Requirements for testing [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the Amendment 1 : 2011 to the standard IEC 61730-2 : 2004.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61730-2A:11: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Énergie solaire)
Modification 1:2013 de CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61730-2:11, Qualification pour la sûreté de fonctionnement des modules photovoltaïques (PV) – Partie 2 : Exigences pour les essais [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la Modification 1:2011 à la norme IEC 61730-2:2004.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61730-2A:11 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.