English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
advising bank’s notification [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A notification to the beneficiary of an amendment.
OBS: advising bank’s notification: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
notification de la banque chargée d'aviser [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Notification au bénéficiaire d'une modification.
OBS: notification de la banque chargée d'aviser : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.