English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Amendment 2 : 2009 to CAN/CSA-C22. 2 No. 60745-2-6-04, Hand-Held Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Safety – Part 2-6 : Particular Requirements for Hammers [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-6B-04 (R2013) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-6B-04 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Modification 2:2009 de CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60745-2-6-04, Outils électroportatifs à moteur – Sécurité – Partie 2-6 : Règles particulières pour les marteaux [correct, nom féminin]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-6B-F04 (C2013) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-6B-F04 (C2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.