English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
amendment date [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The date on which the amendment was issued.
OBS: amendment date : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
date de modification [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Date à laquelle une modification a été émise.
OBS: date de modification : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.