English (Astrochemistry and Cosmochemistry; Astronomy)
corpuscular stream [correct]
OBS: The evidence cited suggests that corpuscular streams from the sun transfer appreciable amounts of energy to the atmosphere.
French (Astrochimie et cosmochimie; Astronomie)
courant corpusculaire
OBS: Ces particules peuvent être rangées en deux groupes: "rayons cosmiques", (...) et "courants corpusculaires" formés par des particules électriques émises par le Soleil.