English (Biochemistry)
cyclic AMP response element [correct]; CRE [correct]
French (Biochimie)
élément de réponse à l'AMPC [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Bioquímica)
elemento de respuesta al AMP cíclico [correct, nom masculin]