English (Electrical Relays)
magnetic amperage relay [uniformisé]
OBS: magnetic amperage relay : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Relais (Distribution électrique))
relais magnétique d'intensité [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: relais magnétique d'intensité : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).