English (Measurements of Electricity; Electrical Measuring Equipment)
ampere scale [correct]
OBS: Figure S-3.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
échelle d'intensité [nom féminin]
OBS: Figure S-3.