English (Analytical Chemistry)
coulometric method
CONT: Liberti and co-workers published a series of papers on coulometric method for the analysis of acids, bases, aldehydes, ketones, and mercaptans with various absorbing media and end-point detection systems(photometric, potentiometric, and amperometric).
French (Chimie analytique)
méthode coulométrique [proposition, nom féminin]