English (Analytical Chemistry)
amperometric mode
CONT: However, a disadvantage of operating in the pulse mode is the somewhat higher detection limit relative to that encountered in the amperometric mode.
French (Chimie analytique)
mode ampérométrique [proposition, nom masculin]