English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
amperometric [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Amperometric titration. A titration that involves measuring an electric current or changes in current during the course of titration.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Équipement médico-chirurgical)
ampérométrique [correct, adjectif]; ampèremétrique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui s'effectue grâce à la mesure de l'intensité du courant électrique.
CONT: Méthode ampérométrique de dosage de l'oxygène.