English (Analytical Chemistry; Phraseology)
pulse mode
CONT: However, a disadvantage of operating in the pulse mode is the somewhat higher detection limit relative to that encountered in the amperometric mode.
PHR: Differential-pulse mode.
French (Chimie analytique; Phraséologie)
mode pulsé [proposition, nom masculin]