English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
northern Pinocchio tree frog [correct]; northern Pinocchio treefrog [correct]; northern Pinocchio frog [correct]; long-nosed tree frog [correct]
OBS: A species of frog in the class Amphibia and of the family Pelodryadidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
grenouille Pinocchio du nord [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Une espèce de grenouille Pinocchio.