English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
giant toad [correct]; cane toad [correct]; marine toad [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Bufonidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
crapaud géant [correct, nom masculin]; crapaud marin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Bufonidae.