English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
pine barrens treefrog [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Hylidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
rainette d'Anderson [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Hylidae.