English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
North African fire salamander [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Salamandridae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
salamandre algire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Salamandridae.