English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Columbia spotted frog [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Ranidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
grenouille maculée de Columbia [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Ranidae.