English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Japanese giant salamander [correct, nom]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Cryptobranchidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
salamandre géante du Japon [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Cryptobranchidae.