English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Rocky Mountain tailed frog [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Leiopelmatidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
grenouille-à-queue des Rocheuses [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Leiopelmatidae.