English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
common midwife toad [correct, nom]; midwife toad [correct, voir observation, nom]; midwife frog [correct, voir observation, nom]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Alytidae.
OBS: midwife toad; midwife frog: common names also used to refer to other species of the family Alytidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
alyte accoucheur [correct, nom masculin]; crapaud accoucheur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Alytidae.