English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
cope’s grey treefrog [correct]; diploid grey treefrog [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Hylidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
rainette criarde [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Hylidae.