English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
rough-skinned newt [correct]; roughskin newt [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Salamandridae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
triton rugueux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Salamandridae.