English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Yosemite toad [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Bufonidae.
CONT: The Yosemite toad (Bufo canorus) is a species of true toad. It is endemic to the United States [and lives] mainly in Yosemite National Park in California.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
crapaud du parc Yosemite [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Bufonidae.