English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
plains spadefoot [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Scaphiopodidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
crapaud des plaines [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Scaphiopodidae.