English (Types of Aircraft; Air Transport)
amphibian ornithopter [correct]
OBS: Table 1. Classification of aircraft.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Transport aérien)
ornithoptère amphibie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tableau 1. Classification des aéronefs.
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Transporte aéreo)
ornitóptero anfibio [correct, nom masculin]