English (Types of Aircraft)
amphibian aircraft [correct]; amphibious aircraft [correct]
DEF: An [aircraft] capable normally of taking off from and alighting on either land (or a solid platform) or water.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef amphibie [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
aeronave anfibia [correct, nom masculin]