English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Hong Kong warty newt [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Salamandridae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
urodèle de Honk Kong [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Salamandridae.