English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
herpetofauna [correct]
DEF: ... the reptiles [and amphibians] of a particular region or habitat.
OBS: herpetofauna: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
herpétofaune [correct, nom féminin]; faune herpétologique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des reptiles et des amphibiens d'une région.
OBS: herpétofaune : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.