English (Animal Anatomy; Bones and Joints)
postminimus [correct]
DEF: A rudimentary additional digit occurring occasionally in amphibians and mammals.
French (Anatomie animale; Os et articulations)
postminimal [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les os dits praehallux et postminimal sont de même présents le long des bords latéraux tibial et fibulaire du pied.