English (Reptiles and Amphibians; Paleontology)
Aistopoda [correct]
CONT: The later Paleozoic saw a great diversity of amphibians, ranging from small legless swimming forms(Aistopoda) to bizarre "horned" forms(Nectridea).
French (Reptiles et amphibiens; Paléontologie)
Aistopode [proposition, nom masculin]