English (Amphibious Forces; Naval Forces; Combat Support)
amphibious operations support and naval gunfire support [correct, OTAN]; ANGS [correct, OTAN]
French (Forces amphibies; Forces navales; Soutien au combat)
soutien des opérations amphibies et de l’appui-feu naval [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; ANGS [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]