English (Mineralogy; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
amphibolitized [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Converted into amphibolite.
French (Minéralogie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
amphibolitisé [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Base ou bordure de complexes à dominante noritique (+ gabbros) amphibolitisés.