English (Paleontology; Reptiles and Amphibians)
amphichelydians [correct, pluriel]; Amphichelydia [correct, pluriel]; amphichelydia [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Earliest suborder of turtles in which head and limbs could not be withdrawn, and from which arose the two main later groups.
OBS: amphichelydians: collective term rarely used in the singular (amphichelydian).
French (Paléontologie; Reptiles et amphibiens)
Amphichélydiens [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; amphichélydiens [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Amphichélydiens : terme collectif rarement utilisé au singulier (Amphichélydien).