English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Amphitornus [correct, latin]
OBS: A genus of insect of the family Acridida of the order Orthoptera.
OBS: Amphitornus : There is no common name for this genus of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Amphitornus [correct, latin]
OBS: Genre d'insectes de la famille des Acrididae et de l'ordre des Orthoptères.
OBS: Amphitornus : Il n'y a pas de nom vernaculaire pour désigner ce genre d'insectes.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
Amphitornus [correct, latin]