English (Electrochemistry)
polyampholyte
OBS: poly: combining form, containing more than one and especially more than two or three units of ... a specified substance.
OBS: ampholyte : an amphoteric electrolyte.
French (Électrochimie)
polyampholyte
DEF: Macromolécule contenant un grand nombre de groupes à propriétés amphotères.