English (Astronomy; Planets)
amphoterite [correct]
OBS: Kvasha (1958) has shown that the amphoterites, which Prior classed as achondrites, contain chondrules and belong to the olivine-hypersthene chondrites.
French (Astronomie; Planètes)
chondrite amphotérique [correct]
OBS: (...) chondrites (...) à chondrules rares, (...) riches en fer oxydé (...)