English (IT Security)
test facilities [correct]
CONT: Computer support staff require access to ample test facilities to practice software installations, hardware upgrades, software upgrades, and new software packages.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Sécurité des TI)
installations d'essai [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.